Get started15 Lickfolds Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,363,000 is 37.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£590/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014.
15 Lickfolds Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2023
Council records include a two-storey extension at 15 Lickfolds Road.
Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 for erection of rear dormer extension.
15 Lickfolds Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 11 years.
£990,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Lickfolds Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,346
Street avg £5,587
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Extension: Two storey
Erection of a two storey extension.
11 April 2014Most recent
£990,000
+98.0%over 11 years12 March 2003
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4AF: £1,400,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
GU10 4QH
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB