Get started47 Blackburne Way is a detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 49 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £714,995 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£747,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£714,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
47 Blackburne Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,219
Street avg £4,494
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

21 October 2022Most recent
£714,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1FQ: £460,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.7 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB