Get started42 Blackburne Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 49 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2023 for £615,000.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 2 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 2 years.
42 Blackburne Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,881
Street avg £4,505
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

24 August 2023Most recent
£615,000
+18.3%over 2 years30 April 2021
£519,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1FQ: £460,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
GU10 1FF
Closest school
0.7 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB