Get started5 Bridge Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1ER). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 13.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 194.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £305,000.
5 Bridge Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 5 Bridge Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,259
Street avg £2,738
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2024Most recent
£305,000
+82.1%over 19 years18 March 2005
£167,500
+34.0%over 3 years31 August 2001
£125,000
+88.0%over 4 years24 January 1997
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1ER: £179,950 (2025–2001).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.