Get started4 Bridge Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1ER). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 sits 80.1% above the 2006 sale of £179,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 9 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Bridge Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,999
Street avg £3,303
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

16 June 2006Most recent
£179,950
+68.2%over 6 years20 March 2000
£107,000
+19.0%over 12 months26 March 1999
£89,950
+31.3%over 2 years31 January 1997
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1ER: £185,000 (2025–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.