Get started2 Bridge Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1ER). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 72.4% above the 2010 sale of £185,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Bridge Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 14 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 14 years.
2 Bridge Mews is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,239
Street avg £3,243
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

7 July 2010Most recent
£185,000
+19.7%over 7 years14 March 2003
£154,500
+24.6%over 1 year12 October 2001
£124,000
+89.3%over 4 years25 October 1996
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1ER: £179,950 (2025–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.