Get started13 Grieve Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 20.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 13 Grieve Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 13 Grieve Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,242
Street avg £4,083
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2020Most recent
£280,000
-1.1%over 1 year18 December 2018
£283,000
+5.8%over 2 years30 June 2016
£267,500
+24.4%over 2 years1 May 2014
£215,000
+26.5%over 2 years5 April 2012
£170,000
+4.3%over 5 years28 April 2006
£163,000
+25.4%over 3 years10 June 2002
£129,950
+109.8%over 4 years28 July 1997
£61,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1BZ: £290,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.