Get started11 Grieve Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £308,000 in July 2023.
Latest sale on 11 Grieve Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 11 Grieve Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,738
Street avg £4,001
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 July 2023Most recent
£308,000
+2.7%over 1 year23 March 2022
£300,000
+9.1%over 2 years23 April 2019
£275,000
+26.1%over 4 years1 May 2014
£218,000
+32.1%over 1 year1 May 2012
£165,000
+6.5%over 6 years25 November 2005
£155,000
+16.5%over 3 years31 May 2002
£133,000
+29.1%over 10 months20 July 2001
£103,000
+79.6%over 6 years3 March 1995
£57,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1BZ: £283,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.