Get started9 Yeomans Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 44 m² this is the 4th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 44% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 9 Yeomans Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,841
Street avg £2,220
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elm Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2014Most recent
£125,000
+2.5%over 9 years3 August 2004
£122,000
+103.5%over 4 years23 September 1999
£59,950
+42.9%over 2 years16 July 1997
£41,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1BG: £158,500 (2024–2012).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.2 km
Ash Manor School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.