Get started7 Ellison Way is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
It hasn't traded since August 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 35.7% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 10 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 10 years.
7 Ellison Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,947
Street avg £3,155
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2007Most recent
£138,500
+5.7%over 3 years13 August 2004
£131,000
+201.1%over 6 years10 October 1997
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.