Get started6 Ellison Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 15th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Ellison Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2023
6 Ellison Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 20 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 6 Ellison Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,262
Street avg £3,086
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 November 2017Most recent
£260,000
+52.9%over 4 years22 November 2013
£170,000
+18.1%over 9 years11 June 2004
£144,000
+159.5%over 6 years25 July 1997
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.