Get started5 Ellison Way is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 533 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 78% above the 2009 sale of £123,000. At 50 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 27 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
5 Ellison Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 10 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 5 Ellison Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,483
Street avg £4,209
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 May 2009Most recent
£123,000
-8.9%over 2 years18 April 2007
£135,000
+53.4%over 5 years26 October 2001
£88,000
+6.0%29 June 2001
£83,000
+40.7%over 2 years7 April 1999
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.