Get started41 Ellison Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 96.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 27 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold March 2022 for £355,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
41 Ellison Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2023
Price for 41 Ellison Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 26 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 41 Ellison Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,863
Street avg £3,733
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

14 March 2022Most recent
£355,000
+56.0%over 8 years20 December 2013
£227,500
+21.7%over 8 years24 August 2005
£187,000
+63.3%over 6 years12 August 1999
£114,500
+94.4%over 3 years25 September 1995
£58,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.