Get started4 Ellison Way is an end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £230,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 70 m² it's 21.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 27 EPCs).
4 Ellison Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 4 Ellison Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,286
Street avg £3,138
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 May 2021Most recent
£230,000
+22.7%over 6 years2 January 2015
£187,500
+10.3%over 6 years16 May 2008
£170,000
+13.4%over 1 year6 October 2006
£149,950
+11.1%over 4 years20 September 2002
£135,000
+69.8%over 3 years19 August 1999
£79,500
+24.2%over 1 year10 July 1998
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU10 1FU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.