Get started21 Ellison Way is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 600 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 28.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015).
21 Ellison Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Dec 2018
21 Ellison Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 8 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 21 Ellison Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,048
Street avg £3,150
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£170,000
+26.9%over 3 years8 June 2011
£134,000
-0.7%over 4 years1 December 2006
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.