Get started2 Ellison Way is an end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 734 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 20th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 275.2% above the 1998 sale of £64,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£88/sq ft) was about 62.4% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 27 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
2 Ellison Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2019
2 Ellison Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 2 years.
£64,500
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 2 years.
2 Ellison Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£946
Street avg £3,261
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 May 1998Most recent
£64,500
+31.6%over 2 years29 March 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU10 1FU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB