Get started62 Kings Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 10.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £205,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
62 Kings Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
62 Kings Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,596
Street avg £3,253
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ash Lodge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

27 August 2021Most recent
£205,000
+46.4%over 11 years12 February 2010
£140,000
+12.0%over 6 years1 September 2003
£124,950
+133.6%over 8 years31 March 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AX: £410,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.2 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.