Get started54 Kings Avenue is a semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 34.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £157,290 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
54 Kings Avenue has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 17 years.
£157,290
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 17 years.
54 Kings Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,200
Street avg £3,052
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ash Lodge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

20 August 2019Most recent
£157,290
-25.1%20 August 2019
£210,000
+31.3%over 3 years17 September 2015
£160,000
+25.0%over 12 years4 July 2003
£128,000
+2.4%17 January 2003
£125,000
+11.6%over 10 months18 March 2002
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AX: £410,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU10 1FU
Closest school
0.2 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.