Get started21 Kings Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 13.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£662/sq ft) was about 119.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Sold April 2024 for £335,000.
21 Kings Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
21 Kings Avenue outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,128
Street avg £4,732
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oxenden Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

18 April 2024Most recent
£335,000
+63.4%over 15 years12 September 2008
£205,000
+5.7%over 1 year20 October 2006
£194,000
+189.6%over 9 years9 January 1997
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AU: £434,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.3 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.