Get started13 The Bellerby Apartments is a detached house in Guildford (GU1 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 52 m² this is the 9th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–75 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 sits 678.7% above the 2016 sale of £54,196. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 83.8% below the postcode norm. Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 52 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 37 EPCs).
13 The Bellerby Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
13 The Bellerby Apartments's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2016).
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£54,196
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 The Bellerby Apartments is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,042
Street avg £6,349
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Friary Bus Station — bus station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

1 July 2016Most recent
£54,196
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4PT: £569,000 (2024–2017).
44 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Sept 2024
45 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Apr 2020
41 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Jul 2019
34 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Jun 2017
22 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold May 2017
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
GU1 4BQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB