Get started5a is a property in Guildford (GU1 4NN). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2023 for £202,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£202,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 18 years.
20 July 2023Most recent
£202,000
+30.8%over 17 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

21 July 2005
£154,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4NN: £488,000 (2024–2021).
GU1 4HX
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.