Get started34 Bath Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Frocester, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3TG). It has a recorded floor area of 219 m² (around 2357 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil.
At 219 m² the property is well over the postcode median (144 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £837,000 sits 87.7% above the 2014 sale of £446,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 49.1% below the postcode norm. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
34 Bath Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Discharge of conditions of Application S.16/1881/LBC
£837,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£446,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 34 Bath Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,037
Street avg £6,396
Floor Area
219 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Discharge of condition 4 of S.16/1881/LBC
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 October 2014Most recent
£446,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3TG: £940,000 (2021–2020).
The Coach House Bath Road Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Jun 2021
Bourne House Bath Road Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Apr 2021
The Old Forge Bath Road Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Apr 2021
Osborne House Bath Road Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Feb 2021
Frocester Lodge Bath Road Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
9.4 t/year
Street avg 11.0 t/year
GL10 3JN
Broadmead — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Eastington Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB