Get started32 Bramble Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 2RA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 86.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £220,000.
Price for 32 Bramble Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
32 Bramble Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,929
Street avg £2,578
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Robin Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

25 May 2023Most recent
£220,000
+269.7%over 23 years29 March 2000
£59,500
+16.7%over 1 year11 September 1998
£51,000
+27.5%over 2 years8 December 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2RA: £255,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GL10 2HW
Closest school
0.5 km
Maidenhill School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.