Get started43 Bramble Lane is a semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2RA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 13% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 66% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £301,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2026
Latest sale on 43 Bramble Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 16 years.
£301,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 16 years.
43 Bramble Lane is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,272
Street avg £2,621
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Robin Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£301,000
+18.0%over 1 year27 August 2021
£255,000
+4.1%over 3 years6 October 2017
£245,000
+22.5%over 10 years30 March 2007
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2RA: £195,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Maidenhill School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.