Get started95 Arrowsmith Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 28.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 93 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2024
95 Arrowsmith Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
95 Arrowsmith Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,581
Street avg £2,527
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

17 December 2020Most recent
£240,000
+4.3%over 3 years9 June 2017
£230,000
+7.0%over 2 years14 November 2014
£215,000
+153.7%over 14 years26 May 2000
£84,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £428,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GL10 2JR
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.