Get started61 Arrowsmith Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 16.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £335,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 21 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 61 Arrowsmith Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,526
Street avg £2,503
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

14 December 2021Most recent
£335,000
+44.4%over 6 years10 June 2015
£232,000
+19.9%over 9 years3 June 2006
£193,500
+61.9%over 5 years20 October 2000
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £428,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.