Get started19 Arrowsmith Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in May 2023 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 96.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £465,000 — fresh data. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
19 Arrowsmith Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Partial garage conversion.
Latest sale on 19 Arrowsmith Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
19 Arrowsmith Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,875
Street avg £2,494
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2025Most recent
£465,000
+244.6%over 25 years5 May 2000
£134,950
+2.6%over 1 year29 April 1999
£131,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £335,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GL10 2LS
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.