Get started57 Arrowsmith Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 13.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £327,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 88 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 40 EPCs).
57 Arrowsmith Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 21 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 57 Arrowsmith Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,716
Street avg £2,498
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

2 November 2021Most recent
£327,000
+53.5%over 15 years1 November 2006
£213,000
+10.9%over 2 years7 May 2004
£192,000
+64.2%over 3 years27 October 2000
£116,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £428,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.