Get started121 Arrowsmith Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 20.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £428,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 134 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 40 EPCs).
121 Arrowsmith Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£428,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 121 Arrowsmith Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,198
Street avg £2,511
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 February 2022Most recent
£428,500
+86.3%over 9 years18 January 2013
£230,000
-8.0%over 1 year29 June 2011
£250,000
+8.7%over 7 years19 December 2003
£230,000
+47.5%over 3 years28 July 2000
£155,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GL10 2LS
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.