Get started3 Burdett Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 2JW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 20% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 79.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £295,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 95 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (122 m² median across 17 EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
3 Burdett Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 17 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 3 Burdett Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,105
Street avg £2,543
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£295,000
+18.2%over 4 years3 March 2017
£249,500
+24.8%over 1 year29 May 2015
£199,950
+16.3%over 2 years22 August 2012
£172,000
+22.9%over 8 years5 April 2004
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2JW: £298,200 (2023–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
GL10 2PN
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.