Get started45 Links Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 20.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
45 Links Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £1,878
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£175,000
+59.1%over 5 years9 January 2015
£110,000
+105.6%over 14 years4 December 2000
£53,500
-10.8%over 2 years22 June 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0DF: £225,000 (2025–2024).
11a Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2025
11 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2024
87 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2024
23 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2024
73 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
FY6 0PT
Links Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.