Get started11a is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £230,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2014. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Proposed front and rear dormers
Sale price has at least doubled since 2009.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 16 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 11a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,110
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

1 August 2025Most recent
£230,000
+7.0%over 1 year17 November 2023
£215,000
+50.3%over 5 years15 December 2017
£143,000
+30.0%over 8 years31 July 2009
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0DF: £210,000 (2024–2023).
11 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2024
87 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2024
23 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2024
73 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2023
67 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
FY6 0RL
Links Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.