Get started6 Westbourne Court is an end-of-terrace house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 44 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 57.1% above the 2023 sale of £70,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £70,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 24 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 6 Westbourne Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,591
Street avg £1,406
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Esplanade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£70,000
+26.1%over 5 years10 November 2017
£55,500
-22.9%over 12 years4 November 2005
£72,000
+148.3%over 6 years6 July 1999
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0BE: £66,000 (2024–2014).
1 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Apr 2024
2 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2019
3 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jan 2019
4 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2002
5 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 1998
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
FY6 0NE
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.