Get started3 Westbourne Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 39 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (39–47 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 61.2% above the 2019 sale of £67,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 68.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £67,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Westbourne Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 20 years.
£67,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 3 Westbourne Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,718
Street avg £1,374
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Esplanade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

23 January 2019Most recent
£67,000
+59.5%over 16 years16 December 2002
£42,000
+5.1%over 8 months19 April 2002
£39,950
+33.2%over 3 years7 August 1998
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0BE: £66,000 (2024–2017).
1 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Apr 2024
6 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jun 2023
2 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2019
4 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2002
5 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 1998
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
FY6 0PT
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.