Get started1 Westbourne Court is an end-of-terrace house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 43.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 57.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £76,500 in April 2024.
Latest sale on 1 Westbourne Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 29 years.
£76,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 29 years.
1 Westbourne Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,700
Street avg £1,379
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Esplanade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 April 2024Most recent
£76,500
+19.5%over 3 years5 February 2021
£64,000
+28.0%over 6 years22 May 2014
£49,999
+19.0%over 11 years7 August 2002
£41,999
+31.5%over 2 years27 March 2000
£31,950
+8.3%over 7 months25 August 1999
£29,500
-9.2%over 4 years25 August 1995
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0BE: £67,000 (2023–2005).
6 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jun 2023
2 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2019
3 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jan 2019
4 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2002
5 Westbourne Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 1998
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
FY6 0NE
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.