Get started47 Bryan Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9BG). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 23.7% above the 2020 sale price. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £135,000 in July 2020.
47 Bryan Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 25 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 25 years.
47 Bryan Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,055
Street avg £1,140
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

24 July 2020Most recent
£135,000
+8.0%over 16 years19 May 2004
£124,950
+31.6%over 1 year9 September 2002
£94,950
+48.4%over 5 years3 March 1997
£64,000
+9.4%over 1 year14 June 1995
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9BG: £165,000 (2022–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
9.1 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
FY3 9LJ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Kentigern's Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.