Get started7 Bryan Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 9BG). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 109.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 100 m² it's 28.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 28 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2025
Latest sale on 7 Bryan Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 24 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 7 Bryan Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,100
Street avg £1,065
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

17 August 2022Most recent
£210,000
+35.5%over 2 years27 March 2020
£155,000
+12.3%over 3 years11 April 2016
£138,000
+112.3%over 17 years3 July 1998
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9BG: £137,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
FY3 9LJ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Kentigern's Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.