Get started23 Bryan Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9BG). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 26.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £137,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Bryan Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2023
23 Bryan Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 17 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 23 Bryan Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,280
Street avg £1,124
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

25 February 2022Most recent
£137,000
+1.5%over 5 years27 June 2016
£135,000
+14.4%over 9 years21 July 2006
£118,000
+8.8%over 1 year25 April 2005
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9BG: £165,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
FY3 9LJ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Kentigern's Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.