Get started4 Crestway is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8PA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1071 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 27% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 100 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 22 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £152,000.
4 Crestway sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2020
4 Crestway valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 8 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 8 years.
4 Crestway is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,528
Street avg £1,427
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Riversway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

27 August 2019Most recent
£152,000
+21.6%over 7 years30 September 2011
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8PA: £166,950 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
FY3 8PU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB