Get started17 Crestway is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8PA). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1350 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 33.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 16.3% below the postcode norm. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £142,000 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Crestway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2021
17 Crestway has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 22 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 17 Crestway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,132
Street avg £1,446
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Riversway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

11 August 2021Most recent
£142,000
+8.0%over 4 years26 June 2017
£131,500
-2.6%over 1 year24 March 2016
£135,000
+138.9%over 17 years15 March 1999
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8PA: £166,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
FY3 8PU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.