Get started16 Crestway is a semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8PA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 30.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 16 Crestway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,842
Street avg £1,412
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Riversway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£140,000
-3.4%5 September 2019
£145,000
-5.5%over 11 years27 June 2008
£153,500
+3.7%over 2 years7 November 2005
£148,000
+148.7%over 3 years9 November 2001
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8PA: £166,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
FY3 8NS
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.