Get started3 Bishopsgate is a two-bedroom property in Blackpool (FY3 7UP). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bishopsgate saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£94,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 8 years.
2 December 2005Most recent
£94,500
+101.1%over 3 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pilling Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

31 January 2002
£47,000
-3.0%over 3 years13 February 1998
£48,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7UP: £68,000 (2025–2023).
FY3 7SD
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackpool Aspire Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.