Get started16 Bishopsgate is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 7UP). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 677 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 29.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 16.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 31 EPCs).
16 Bishopsgate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2019
16 Bishopsgate has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 16 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 16 years.
16 Bishopsgate outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,510
Street avg £1,550
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pilling Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

6 January 2017Most recent
£95,000
-5.0%over 6 years30 September 2010
£100,000
+9.9%over 4 years10 October 2005
£91,000
-2.1%over 1 year12 August 2004
£92,950
+76.6%over 4 years4 August 2000
£52,640
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7UP: £68,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
FY3 7SD
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackpool Aspire Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.