Get started3 Bayswater is a property in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9JQ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in December 1999. Sale prices here have lagged Blackpool HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£45,500
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 2 years.
10 December 1999Most recent
£45,500
-3.2%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Red Bank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

12 February 1998
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9JQ: £87,000 (2011–1996).
FY2 9NT
Closest school
0.7 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB