Get startedDawlish Court is a property in Blackpool (FY2 0TJ).
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£91,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 10 years.
8 May 2007Most recent
£91,000
+133.3%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Devonshire Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

2 November 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0TJ: £125,000 (2025–2022).
FY2 0TJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.