Get started263 Devonshire Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY2 0TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 27.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 42.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £170,000 in September 2024.
263 Devonshire Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 263 Devonshire Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
263 Devonshire Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,518
Street avg £1,191
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Devonshire Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

20 September 2024Most recent
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0TJ: £97,000 (2025–2022).
243 Devonshire Road Blackpool
Sold Jan 2025
249 Devonshire Road Blackpool
Sold Jan 2024
Dawlish Court Flat 4 227 Devonshire Road Blackpool
Sold Sept 2023
Dawlish Court Flat 3 227 Devonshire Road Blackpool
Sold Aug 2022
Torbay Court Flat 12 223 Devonshire Road Blackpool
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
FY2 0WQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB