Get started33 Rossington Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1004 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since October 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 27.1% above the 2004 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2018
33 Rossington Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Rossington Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,586
Street avg £1,705
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 October 2004Most recent
£147,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DN: £160,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
FY2 0SN
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB