Get started21 Rossington Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 10.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 21 Rossington Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 21 Rossington Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,858
Street avg £1,688
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2022Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DN: £152,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY2 0DZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB