Get started2 Crofton Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 49% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 19 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,531
Street avg £1,805
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ingthorpe Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£98,000
-21.6%over 10 years16 March 2007
£124,950
+10.1%over 2 years9 December 2004
£113,500
+22.0%over 12 months12 December 2003
£93,000
+32.9%over 1 year9 December 2002
£70,000
+52.2%over 4 years24 July 1998
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BB: £152,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY2 0ES
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.