Get started14 Crofton Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 16.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £130,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Crofton Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £1,793
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ingthorpe Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

22 September 2021Most recent
£130,000
+23.8%over 4 years2 March 2017
£105,000
+7.1%over 4 years2 March 2012
£98,000
+113.0%over 11 years3 October 2000
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BB: £152,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY2 0QJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.